03 March, 2009

100 things

Well, it's been a while since I've posted...mostly because I don't have much to post about lately. I'm on Spring Break until next Monday, so hopefully I will have more to post about, like fun things I do this week. I will definitely be posting about my friend Dani's wedding on Saturday!!!
I saw this 100 things survey on Tori's site, so I thought that I would do it as well, some of the questions are kinda wierd, but that's what happens when it's from Facebook!
100 Things
1. Last beverage→ water
2. Last phone call→ my boss
3. Last text message→ Kaylyn
4. Last song you listened to→ 1, 2, 3, 4
5. Last time you cried→ I don't remember

1. Dated someone twice? nope
2. Been cheated on? nope
3. Kissed someone and regretted it? nope
4. Lost someone special? yes
5. Been depressed? nope
6. Been drunk and threw up? nope

1. blue
2. green
3. teal
4. silver
1. Made new friends → of course :)
2. Fallen out of love → nope
3. Laughed until you cried → all the time!!
4. Met someone who changed you → yes
5. Found out whom your true friends were → yes
6. Found out someone was talking about you→ yeah
7. Kissed anyone on your friend's list→ yeah
8. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life?: all of them
9. How many kids do you want to have→ 2 or 3
10. Do you have any pets → a dog, Tucker
11. Ever been on an airplane?: yeah...a lot of times actually
12. What did you do for your last birthday→ went to church and then time with Mike and my family
13. What time did you wake up today → 8:54
14. What were you doing at midnight last night → sleeping
15. Name something you CANNOT wait for → warm weather and sunshine!!
17. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life → nothing really
18. What are you listening to right now → the television
19. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom → yep
20. Have you ever driven a car? u yeah....every day
21. Have you ever gone to Starbucks?: yes
22. Would you rather read or watch t.v.?: it depends on what's on and who I am with
23. What's getting on your nerves right now?→ nothing
24. Most visited webpage → hotmail, facebook, myavon
1. What's your name→ Melissa Jane Maynard
2. Nicknames→ Melissa, Peaches
3. Relationship Status → in an amazing relationship
4. Zodiac sign: capricorn
5. Male or female→female
6. Elementary → Allendale Elementary
7. Middle School → Allendale Middle
8. High school→ Allendale High
9. Eye color: blue
10. Hair color → blonde
11. Long or short hair: shoulder length
12. Height?: 5 feet 7 inches
13. Shoe size?: 9
14. Favorite fruit?: any fruit is my favorite
15. Summer or winter?: SUMMER
16. Favorite vacation?: Cedar Point
17. Do you have a crush on someone?: can I have a crush on Mike? :P
18. What don't you like about yourself? → nothing really
19. Piercings → 5
20. Tattoos → 0
21. Righty or lefty → Righty
22. First surgery → never
23. First piercing → ears...when I turned 12
24. First best friends: Joy
25. First house location: Mescalero, NM
26. First sport you joined → soccer
27. First pet→ dog
28. First vacation → I think Canada
29. First concert → Jackie Valesquez
30. First sleepover: probably with Joy
31. First Job: babysitting
49. Eating → nothing, but dreaming about the chocolate cake I'll eat in a few minutes
50. Drinking → water
51. Wearing → blue jeans. green long-sleeved shirt
52. I'm about to: go make a 5 minute mug cake
53. Listening to → the television
55. Waiting for → tomorrow
56. Thinking → about cake (do you see the pattern here?? lol!)
57. Want to live → in Michigan
58. Want kids → definitely
59. Want to get married → YES!!!
60. Careers in mind → receptionist, massage therapist, bed and breakfast owner, hotel manager
68. Lips or eyes → eyes
69. Hugs or kisses → both, it depends on the moment
70. Shorter or taller → taller
71. Older or Younger → older
72. Romantic or spontaneous → both
73. Good body or good personality→ both, but I think personality is more important
74. Sensitive or loud → sensitive
75. Hook-up or relationship → relationship
76. Humorous or serious → Both...has to know what's appropriate for the moment
77. Trouble maker or hesitant→ also both :)
78. Kissed a stranger → uhhh no
79. Drank hard liquor → nope
80. Lost glasses/contacts → yes
81. Went on a date → yes :)
82. Broken someone's heart → i hope not
83. Had your own heartbroken → nope
84. Wanted someone you know you can't have → nope
85. Been arrested → nope
86. Turned someone down → yes
87. Cried when someone died → yes
88. Liked a friend that is the same sex? → uh. no.
89. Yourself → usually
90. Miracles → YES
91. Love at first sight → that's a tricky one...yes and no
92. Heaven → YES
93. Santa Clause → no
94. God → YES
95. Kiss on the first date? → nope
96. Angels → yes
98. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time? nope
99. Done something you regret? no regrets. just life lessons :)
100. Posting this as 100 Truths? i guess so

Whew! That was long...and probably a bit boring...and a little juvenile...and I have no clue what's up with the funky numbering.
If anyone has any suggestions for posts or things you want my opinion on...let me know! (Then at least you'll hear from me! lol)

1 comment:

Thanks for reading my blog! Leave me a comment so I can read your thoughts on my thoughts! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...